Editor

The website infine-cycles.com is published by Nouvel Urbaniste SAS company, a company with a capital of 16.666 euros, registered in the Nice Trade and Companies Register under number 811 018 761, head office is located at 655 chemin du Roguez, 06670 Castagniers.

 

VAT number: FR 57 811 018 761

Customer Service: 04 83 39 71 79

Webmaster email: d.copin@infine-cycles.fr

Host : 1&1 Internet SARL

Publication Director: David Copin

 

Personal data and Terms of use

Any personal information that the users transmit to Nouvel Urbaniste SAS for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of the law Informatique et Libertés n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978.

In this respect, the user has a right to access, rectify and delete personal information about the buyer at any time in the "My Account" section of the site or by sending a letter to the following address: Nouvel Urbaniste SAS, 655 chemin du Roguez, 06670 Castagniers.

The files related to the various personal data, including the email addresses of users, have been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) under No. 1480560 v 0 of 18 June 2014. .

By using this site, the visitor acknowledges having had the opportunity to read the terms of use. Nouvel Urbaniste SAS strives to ensure to the best of its ability, that the information provided on this site is accurate and up to date, and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without prior warning.

Nouvel Urbaniste declines all responsibility:
-for any interruption of the site
- bugs
-for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party resulting in a modification of the information made available on the site and more generally, for any direct and indirect damage.

Cookies

Non-personal information about you is collected and stored by the system of cookies.

The company Nouvel Urbaniste SAS uses cookies, intended to store information that can identify your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when viewing the site to facilitate the browsing experience on the latter.

This information is transmitted to the Internet server on your subsequent visit, in order to serve you better.

Property rights

The site and any software used in connection with it may contain confidential information protected by the intellectual property rights in force or any other law. Thus, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights relating to the documents contained on the site and each of the elements created for this site are the exclusive property of Nouvel Urbaniste SAS, who grants no license, nor any other right than that of consulting the Site. The reproduction of documents published on the site is authorized solely for purposes of information for personal and private use. Any reproduction or use of copies for other purposes is strictly prohibited. It is also forbidden to copy, modify, create a derivative work, reverse engineer, disassemble or otherwise attempt to locate the source code ( in case of the exception provided by law) sell, attribute, sub-license or to transfer in any way the right attached to the software. Similarly, it is also forbidden to modify the software or to use modified versions of the software and in particular (although this list should not be regarded as exhaustive) to obtain unauthorized access to the service or to access the site through an interface other than that provided to you.

Trademark

Infiné Cycles is a registered trademark at the NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY dated August 23 2014, and registered under the national number 934834906 (BOPI No. 93/40).

The company Nouvel Urbaniste SAS owns the brand infiné cycles.

 

 

 

 

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password